Staff List

PRINCIPAL
Mr James O’Connell | email hidden; JavaScript is required

LEADERSHIP TEAM

VICE PRINCIPAL (OUTCOMES)
Mrs Samantha Atkinson | email hidden; JavaScript is required

VICE PRINCIPAL (LEADER FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING)
Ms Rebecca Mullins | email hidden; JavaScript is required

VICE PRINCIPAL (INCLUSION)
Miss Kelly Ray |email hidden; JavaScript is required

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL (STUDENT SERVICES)
Mr Robert Willmott | email hidden; JavaScript is required

OPERATIONS MANAGER
Mr Joab Forte | email hidden; JavaScript is required

ASSOCIATE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL (SENCO)
Mrs Justine Housecroft | email hidden; JavaScript is required

ASSOCIATE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Mr Philip Humphrey | email hidden; JavaScript is required

ASSOCIATE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL (DIRECTOR OF SIXTH FORM)
Mrs Laura Milsom | email hidden; JavaScript is required

LEAD PRACTITIONER FOR TLA QUALITY ASSURANCE – EXPECTATIONS
Mr Martin Lewis | email hidden; JavaScript is required

LIBRARY SERVICES
LIBRARIAN: Mrs Tessa Masterman | email hidden; JavaScript is required
LEADER FOR ACCELERATED READING: Mrs Michelle McKeeman | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Rebecca Booker | email hidden; JavaScript is required

STUDENT SUPPORT AND ATTENDANCE
TEAM LEADER: Mrs Jackie Moore | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Debbie Lewis | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Maire Cotterill | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Sarah Goodman | email hidden; JavaScript is required

BEHAVIOUR FOR LEARNING
Mr Dean Elliott | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Judi Hellier | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Andrew Scott | email hidden; JavaScript is required

CAREERS LEADER
Mrs Joanne Hussain | email hidden; JavaScript is required

FACULTY TEAMS

ART AND TECHNOLOGY
HEAD OF FACULTY: Miss Joanne Edwards | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mr Nicholas Gavriel | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Matthew Harris  | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Mark Hawker | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr James Hosking | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Maria Kevern (Technician) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Jasmine Ousley | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Ruth Redfearn  | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Danielle Robinson | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr William Shannan | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Jason Willis (T & L Assistant) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Elizabeth Wilson | email hidden; JavaScript is required

ENGLISH
HEAD OF FACULTY: Miss Kayleigh Durman | email hidden; JavaScript is required

ASSISTANT HEAD OF FACULTY: Miss Claire Ross | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Miss Jo Cole | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Neil Ballantyne |email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Claire Barker | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Jordan Brookes | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Danielle Brown | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Lea Carpenter | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Rachel Evans (Faculty Intervention/Learning Supervisor) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Michelle McKeeman | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Jane Rose | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Ellen Graham | email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

HUMANITIES

HEAD OF FACULTY: Miss Madeleine Nash | email hidden; JavaScript is required

DEPUTY HEAD OF FACULTY: Mr Richard Johns | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Miss Tina Adams | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Alexandra Campbell | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Ms Rebecca Mullins | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Rosalind Pedder | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Kelly Ray | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Isabella Searle | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Stephanie Waters | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Loretta Williams | email hidden; JavaScript is required

MATHEMATICS
HEAD OF FACULTY: Mr Philip Humphrey | email hidden; JavaScript is required

LEADER OF TEACHING & LEARNING: Mrs Joy Keogh | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mr Steven Barnard | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Amy Cockburn | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Star Jones (Faculty Intervention/Learning Supervisor) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Rachel Popham | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Nicola Richardson | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Christopher Scott | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Theresa Ridings | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Julia Westwell | email hidden; JavaScript is required

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES
HEAD OF FACULTY: Mrs Julie Browning | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mr David Barbot | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Ramona Churchill | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Sarah Dart | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Kristina Collier (T & L Assistant) | email hidden; JavaScript is required

PERFORMING ARTS
HEAD OF FACULTY: Mr Patrick Saturley | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Miss Ellen Graham |  email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Graeme Mearns | email hidden; JavaScript is required

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
HEAD OF FACULTY: Mr Malcolm Douglas | email hidden; JavaScript is required

DEPUTY HEAD OF FACULTY: Mr Dean Coppard | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Miss Louise Broome | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Daniel Hussey | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Martin Lewis | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Laura Milsom | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Kelly Moloney | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Chloe Williams | email hidden; JavaScript is required

COMPUTING AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION
HEAD OF FACULTY: Mr Michael Feeney | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mrs Ally Andrews | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Kamel Benchouiha | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Ken Cowburn | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Susan Vaughan | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Sophie Moss | email hidden; JavaScript is required

SCIENCE
HEAD OF FACULTY: Dr Racheal Adams | email hidden; JavaScript is required

DEPUTY HEAD OF FACULTY: Miss Amy Taylor
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mrs Jennifer Barrett | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Paul Dell | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Linda Flynn (Technician) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Ian Grainger-Allen | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Justine Housecroft | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Simon Kain | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Nathalie Milligan | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Chloe Selman | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Dr Christian Taylor | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Angie Watkins | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Robert Willmott | email hidden; JavaScript is required

TEACHING, LEARNING AND ASSESSMENT TEAM

VP TEACHING AND LEARNING, CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Ms Rebecca Mullins | email hidden; JavaScript is required

LEAD PRACTITIONER FOR CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Mrs Lea Carpenter | email hidden; JavaScript is required

OUTCOMES TEAM 

VICE PRINCIPAL (OUTCOMES)
Mrs Samantha Atkinson | email hidden; JavaScript is required

OPERATIONS MANAGER
Mr Joab Forte | email hidden; JavaScript is required

DEPUTY RAISING STANDARDS LEADER
Mr Simon Kain | email hidden; JavaScript is required

STUDENT SUPPORT TEAMS

HEAD OF YEAR 7
Mrs Christine Mayne | email hidden; JavaScript is required

HEAD OF YEAR 8
Mr Kamel Benchouiha | email hidden; JavaScript is required

HEAD OF YEAR 9
Mrs Terri Ridings | email hidden; JavaScript is required

HEAD OF YEAR 10
Mrs Kelly Moloney | email hidden; JavaScript is required

HEAD OF YEAR 11
Miss Danielle Brown | email hidden; JavaScript is required

CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERS
DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD
Miss Kelly Ray | email hidden; JavaScript is required

SAFEGUARDING AND WELFARE OFFICERS
Mrs Rachel Harte | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Christine Mayne | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Sarah Minty-Dyke | email hidden; JavaScript is required

CENTRE FOR APPROPRIATE LEARNING (SEND SUPPORT)
SENDCO: Mrs Justine Housecroft | email hidden; JavaScript is required

OPERATIONAL SENDCO
Miss Michelle Milton | email hidden; JavaScript is required

TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Mrs Pauleen Burrows (T & L Assistant) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Patricia Carlton (T & L Assistant) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Lyz Dorey (T & L Assistant) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Ms Alice Full | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Luke Kenshole | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Ms Diana Lumb | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Julie Shannan (T & L Assistant) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Jane Stoyle (T & L Assistant) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Suzanne Webber (T & L Assistant) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Tracey Winsborrow (T & L Assistant) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Amy Saitch | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Julia.Pullen |email hidden; JavaScript is required

STARS LEADER: Mr Adam Horne | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Daniel Williams (T&LAssistant) | email hidden; JavaScript is required

ADMINISTRATION & SUPPORT STAFF

RECEPTIONISTS
Mrs Clare Lane | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Ms Gaby Willis | email hidden; JavaScript is required

PA TO THE PRINCIPAL
Miss Maire Cotterill | email hidden; JavaScript is required

CLERK TO DIRECTORS:
Mrs Gaby Willis | email hidden; JavaScript is required

EXAMINATIONS 
EXAMINATIONS OFFICER: Mrs Julia Sutherland | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Sarah Goodman | email hidden; JavaScript is required

COVER SUPERVISORS
LEAD COVER SUPERVISOR:
 Mrs Katheryn Walton |email hidden; JavaScript is required

Ms Cristina Browne | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Caroline Curle | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Miss Chloe Williams | email hidden; JavaScript is required

FINANCE TEAM
FINANCE MANAGER:
 Mrs Helen Millward | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mrs Wendy Anderson (Finance) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mrs Katherine Mallin (Finance) | email hidden; JavaScript is required

RESOURCES
UNIFORM SHOP & RESOURCES : 
Mrs Rosemary Martin| email hidden; JavaScript is required

PERSONNEL 
PERSONNEL OFFICER: Mrs Nicola Radford | email hidden; JavaScript is required

SIXTH FORM
DEPUTY DIRECTOR: Mrs Melanie Deeks | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mrs Tammie Best (Sixth Form Administration) | email hidden; JavaScript is required

ICT SYSTEMS

NETWORK MANAGER: Mr Ben Webber | email hidden; JavaScript is required
ASSISTANT NETWORK MANAGER: Mr Chris Shields | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mr Tom Franklin | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Tyler Gard | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Jack Marshall |email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Jeff Taberham | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Jake Templeman | email hidden; JavaScript is required

MAINTENANCE TEAM
MAINTENANCE MANAGER: Mr Barry Paton | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mr Steve Adamski (Evenings) | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Richard Billing | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Dean Horder | email hidden; JavaScript is required
Mr Roland Weston | email hidden; JavaScript is required

HEALTH AND SAFETY
HEALTH AND SAFETY OFFICER : 
Mr Roland Weston | email hidden; JavaScript is required

MEAL-TIME ASSISTANTS
Mrs Vonnita Henderson

KITCHEN
MANAGER: Mrs Elaine Heal MBE | cemail hidden; JavaScript is required
ASSISTANT MANAGER: Mrs Kirsten Gill

Mrs Theoktista Banning
Mrs Susan Bunclark
Mrs Nicola Connelly
Miss Skevoula Papanicolaou
Miss Nicola Twitchen

CLEANING ASSISTANTS 
CLEANING SUPERVISOR: Mrs Patricia Paton | email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mrs Jane Beez
Miss Roberto Ciolfi
Mr Karl Cook
Miss Kerry Howman
Mrs Tracy Mathias
Mrs Secora Lenton
Miss Samantha Gallacher
Mr Ben Robbins
Miss Rebecca Rowlinson
Miss Gemma Simmons
Mr Richard Simmons

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER (DPO)
Mr Scott Deeming | email hidden; JavaScript is required